Find a Fair

By Location/District

By Date

By Name

2019 Directory information

2019 Fair Dates Brochure

 

Here is a list of 2020 Ontario Fairs mid to late March all Fairs and Fair information will be updated.

Until then please click here for Fair Dates.

 

 

 

 

Search this Site


Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

 

Month Dates Name District
 March 16-Nov 15 Milverton 8
 May 23-26  Schomberg 5
  30-June 2 Brooklin 4
 June May 31 Jun 2 Clinton (Huron Central) 8
  6-9 Millbrook 4
  6-9 Expo Ormstown Fair 1
  7-8 Mindon (Haliburton) 4
  7-9 Caledon 5
  7-9 Niagara Regional Ex 6
  14-16 Leamington 9
  15-16 Warren 12
  21-23 Maxville 1
July 5-7 Tweed 3
  12-14 Odessa 3
  18-21 Listowel 8
  19-21 Country Heritage 5
  19-21 Fenelon 4
  19-21 Almonte (North Lanark) 2
  19-21 Avonmore 1
  18-21 Lansdowne 2
  25-28 Delta 2
  26-28 Lakefield 4
  26-28 Beachburg 2
  26-28 Dresden 9
  26-28 Zurich 8
August 2-4 Kenora 15
  3-6 Lombardy 2
  3-6 Napanee 3
  5-6 Ridgetown 9
  8-12 Canadian Lakehead Ex 15
  10-12 Aylmer & East Elgin 13
  8-11 Navan 1
  8-11 Peterborough 4
  8-11 Arnprior 2
  8-11 Sutton 5
  9-11 Wilberforce 4
  9-11 Campbellford Seymour 3
  9-11 Comber 9
  9-11 Drayton 7
  10-12 Hanover 10
  10-12 Merrickville 1
  9-11 Williamstown 1
  9-11 Parkhill     13
  9-11 Dungannon 8
  15-17 Emo/Rainy River 15
  15-18 South Mountain 1
  16-18 Tillsonburg 7
  15-18 Vankleek Hill 1
  16-17 Dunchurch 11
  17 Melbourne 13
  10-11 Dunnville 6
  16-18 Stirling 3
  16-18 Bayfield 8
  16-18 Laird (North Shore) 12
  16-18 Murillo - Oliver 15
  17-18 Parham 3
  16-18 Providence Bay 12
  16-25 The Capital Fair 1
  16 - Sept 2 Canadian National Ex 5
  16-17 Mount Forest 10
  17-18 Bonfield 11
  22-24 Dryden & District 15
  22-25 Barrie (Essa & District) 5
  22-25  Woodstock 7
  23-24 Blackstock 4
  23-24 Coe Hill 3
  23-24 Grand River 7
  23-25 Trout Creek 11
  23-25 Chesterville 1
  23-25 Cobden 2
  23-25 Markdale 10
  23-25 Massey 12
  23-25 Palmerston 7
  23-25 Porquis 14
  23-25 Riceville 1
  23-25 Shannonville 3
  23-25 Shedden 13
  23-25 Teeswater 10
    Cookstown at Barrie Fair 5
  24 Emsdale 11
  24 Maberly 2
  24 Rosseau 11
  29-Sept 2 Paris 7
  29-Sept 1 Quinte 3
  29-Sept 2 Shawville 1
  30-31 Centreville 3
  30-31 Desboro 10
  30-31 Matheson 14
  31-Sept.2 Charlton 14
  30-31 Kincardine 10
  30-Sept 1 Durham 10
  30-Sept 1 Kinmount 4
  30-Sept 1 Magnetawan 11
  30-Sept 1 Marmora 3
  30-Sept 1 Mitchell 8
  30-Sept 1 Orangeville 5
  30-Sept 2 Perth 2
  30-Sept 2 Stormont 1
  31 Iron Bridge 12
  31 Foley 11
  1 Meaford & St. Vincent 10
  31 Sept 1 Powassan 11
  31-Sept 2 Port Perry 4
 September 1-2 Hymers 15
  2 Burks Falls 11
  4-8 Renfrew 2
  5-7 Englehart & District 14
  5-7 Owen Sound 10
  5-8 Orono 4
  5-8 Cambridge 7
  5-8 Russell 1
  12-15 Spencerville 1
  6-8 West Niagara 6
  6-7 Aberfoyle 7
  6-7 Beaver Valley 10
  6-7 Chesley 10
  6-7 Cochrane 14
  6-7 South River Machar 11
  6-8 Bruce Mines 12
  6-8 Tavistock 7
  6-8 Arthur 7
  6-8 Dundalk 10
  6-8 Georgetown 5
  6-8 Kirkton 8
  6-8 Mildmay-Carrick 10
  6-8 Orillia & District 5
  6-8 Petrolia & Enniskillen 13
  6-8 Picton 3
  6-7 Manitowaning 12
  6-8 Six Nations 7
  6-8 Uxbridge-Scott 4
  6-8 Warkworth (Percy) 3
  6-15 Western Fair Assoc. 13
  7 McKellar 11
  7 Severn Bridge 11
  7 Stisted 11
  7-8 Timmins 14
  7-8 Paisley 10
  10-11 Arran Tara 10
  10-11 Sunderland 4
  10-11 Wellesley 7
  2-14 New Liskeard 14
  12-15  Seaforth 8
  13-16 Brampton 5
  12-15 Kingston & District 3
  12-15 New Hamburg 7
  14-16 Niagara Regional Ex 6
  19-22 Richmond 1
  20-21 Neustadt 10
  13-14 Oro 5
  20-25 Wiarton & District 10
  14 Ramona 5
  20-22 Acton 5
  13-14 Beaverton 4
  13-15 Beeton 5
  13-15 Binbrook 6
  13-15 Bracebridge 11
    17 Chatsworth 10
  14-15 Embro & Zorra 7
  13-15 Fergus 7
  13-15 Feversham 10
  13-15 Harriston Minto 7
  20-22 Lucknow 10
  20-22 Madoc 3
  13-15 Plympton-Wyoming 13
Opens at 5pm on Friday 13-15 Port Hope & District 4
  13-15 Rodney Aldborough 13
  13-15 Shelburne 5
  13-15 Strong 11
  14 Middleville 2
  16 Milverton 8
  17-18 Brussels 8
  17-21 Intern. Plowing Match  12
  18 Langton 6
  18-22 Lindsay 4
  19-22 Ancaster 6
  26-29 Carp 1
  19-22 Stratford & District 8
  27-29 Coldwater & District 5
  20-22  Drumbo 7
  20-22 Forest 13
  20-22 Glencoe 13
  20-22 Grand Valley 5
  20-22 Great Northern Ex. 5
  20-22 Huntsville & District 11
  27-29 Milton (Halton) 5
  20-22 Thorndale 13
  28 Rocklyn 10
  21-22 Donnybrook 6
  20-22  Bolton 5
  19-21 Wainfleet 6
  26 Houghton 6
  26 Sydenham 10
  20-22 Tyendinaga Mohawk 3
  28 McDonald's Corners 2
  26-28 Bobcaygeon 4
  26-29 Caledonia 6
  27-28 Ripley 10
  27-29 Howick- Turnberry 8
  27-29 Brooke Alvinston 13
  27-29 Ilderton 13
  27-29 Wallacetown 13
  28 Highgate 9
October  8-14 Norfolk County 6
  4-6 Roseneath 3
  2-6 Markham 5
  3-6 Metcalfe 1
  10-12 Elmvale/ Flos 5
  10-14 Erin 7
  4-5 Tiverton 10
  11-14 Brigden (Moore) 13
  11-14 Burford 7
  11-14 Dorchester 13
  10-14 Rockton 6
  12-14 Norwood 4
  12-14 Woodbridge 5
  18-20 Walkerton 10